Home Lodge Information Local Information NW Florida Lake Conditions Tournaments Youth/Teen
Angler
Links SiteMap

Florida Bass Federation - Proud members of FLW and TBF

2007 Florida Bass Federation State Classic Results

  Name Club Day 1 Day 2 Total
Weight
1 Jason Stake St. Johns Bass Anglers 9.99 7.44 17.43
2 David Smith Red Neck Yacht Club 7.14 9.83 16.97
3 Chris Daniels Consolidated Bassmasters 10.49 6.27 16.76
4 David Johnson Consolidated Bassmasters 8.06 7.43 15.49
5 Chris Crossan Gulf Coast Bassmasters 4.47 10.12 14.59
6 Allen Duke Consolidated Bassmasters 4.95 9.26 14.21
7 Patrick Garner Bay County Bass Club 2.91 10.87 13.78
8 Bobby Smith Consolidated Bassmasters 6.72 6.75 13.47
9 Dwayne Davis Bassmasters of Gator Country 7.07 6.28 13.35
10 George Celi Bassmasters of Gator Country 10.48 2.48 12.96
11 Jeff Zesiger Bass Capital Bassmasters 3.38 9.42 12.80
12 Mark Anderson Bay County Bass Club 4.42 8.26 12.68
13 Matt Frier North Florida Bassmasters 10.05 2.24 12.29
14 Heath Annin Big Bend Bass Club 4.89 7.29 12.18
15 David Mock Big Bend Bass Club 8.27 3.17 11.44
16 John Fox Big Sun Bassmasters 4.93 6.35 11.28
17 Marvin Berdinsky Cocoa Bassmasters 6.86 4.14 11.00
18 Greg Prince Hub City Bassmasters 6.28 4.53 10.81
19 Robert J. Miller, Sr. East Coast Bass Anglers 4.10 6.63 10.73
20 James Taylor Red Neck Hawg Hunters 1.69 8.92 10.61
21 Joseph Wood, Jr. North Florida Bassmasters 4.94 5.05 9.99
22 Joseph Benton Cocoa Bassmasters 3.39 6.34 9.73
23 Jerry Kelley Consolidated Bassmasters 3.36 6.25 9.61
24 Brian Rodriguez Winter Springs Bassmasters 3.79 5.80 9.59
25 Ralph Ricardo Big Bend Bass Club 3.47 5.98 9.45
26 Gary Paul Ft Myers Bass Club 3.01 6.42 9.43
27 Ryan Gleason Bassmasters of Gator Country 4.01 5.28 9.29
28 Patrick Murray Crossroads Bass Club 1.16 8.03 9.19
29 Ken Corbin Bassmasters of Gator Country 0.00 9.04 9.04
30 Roger Gonzalez Homestead Hawg Hunters 4.20 4.69 8.89
31 Eddie Ditto Big Bend Bass Club 3.03 5.79 8.82
32 Ralph Thursby Consolidated Bassmasters 6.06 2.68 8.74
33 Bob Kostrzewa Red Neck Yacht Club 3.21 5.40 8.61
34 Glenn Bush Bass Capital Bassmasters 3.80 4.34 8.14
35 Lorenzo Magdaleno Homestead Hawg Hunters 3.61 4.51 8.12
36 Jeremy Prouty Indian River Bass Anglers 3.49 4.55 8.04
37 Matt Gurgaez Central FL Bass Anglers 2.76 5.16 7.92
38 John Guttuso Lake Worth-Boynton Bch Bassmasters 1.24 6.52 7.76
39 Kevin Oleen Miracle Strip Bass Club 5.67 1.94 7.61
40 Jack Goodwin Bass Masters of Citrus County 5.89 1.68 7.57
41 Jesus Villegas Homestead Hawg Hunters 5.51 1.98 7.49
42 Ira Forehand Consolidated Bassmasters 6.21 1.28 7.49
43 Jake Gipson Bassmasters of Gator Country 2.46 4.82 7.28
44 Chuck Atwood Winter Springs Bassmasters 3.84 2.88 6.72
45 John Hendry Lakeland TBF Bassmasters 1.22 5.36 6.58
46 Wayne Black Bass Capital Bassmasters 2.08 4.44 6.52
47 Jesse Woodring Lake Worth-Boynton Bch Bassmasters 6.50 0.00 6.50
48 Richard Held Lake Worth-Boynton Bch Bassmasters 0.00 6.50 6.50
49 Ben Strawn St. Augustine Bassmasters 0.00 6.40 6.40
50 Robb Ratliff North Florida Bassmasters 1.93 4.31 6.24
51 Rob Maedaloni Indian River Bass Anglers 6.22 0.00 6.22
52 Becky McKinney Crossroads Bass Club 0.00 6.17 6.17
53 Aaron Richardson Hub City Bassmasters 2.96 3.16 6.12
54 Josief Pinkston Big Bend Bass  Club 2.57 3.55 6.12
55 A. J. Willequer Harris Chain Bassmasters 1.34 4.78 6.12
56 Roy Lashley Redneck Hawg Hunters 3.97 1.96 5.93
57 Ricardo Smith Big Bend Bass Club 0.00 5.91 5.91
58 Clayton Barnes Bassmasters of Gator Country 3.77 2.12 5.89
59 Earl Wells Big Bend Bass Club 1.74 3.88 5.62
60 Eric Gibson Homestead Hawg Hunters 5.54 0.00 5.54
61 Thomas Walsh Club Florida 5.30 0.00 5.30
62 Barry Edie Lakeland Hawg Hunters 4.18 1.05 5.23
63 Stanley McCollum Big Bend Bass Club 1.21 3.99 5.20
64 Richard McEarchern Cocoa Bassmasters 0.00 5.18 5.18
65 Matt Phillips Big Bend Bass Club 1.08 4.07 5.15
66 Damon Wooley North Florida Bassmasters 5.12 0.00 5.12
67 Danny Polli St. Augustine Bassmasters 2.28 2.80 5.08
68 Justin Willits Winter Springs Bassmasters 0.00 5.03 5.03
69 Cedric Perry Big Bend Bass Club 0.00 4.87 4.87
70 Stacy Cook Bass Masters of Citrus County 4.72 0.00 4.72
71 Tripp Ward Bassmasters of Gator Country 2.65 2.02 4.67
72 John Ethridge Red Neck Yacht Club 4.65 0.00 4.65
73 Daniel Adams Bass Masters of Citrus County 4.58 0.00 4.58
74 Randy Rafnel Sunshine Bassmasters 0.00 4.55 4.55
75 Leon Roy IV Castaways Bass Club 1.94 2.54 4.48
76 Stan Chandler Twin Cities Bass Club 0.00 4.43 4.43
77 Ken Jordan Original Central FL Bass Club 1.92 2.42 4.34
78 Jim Bolleter Lake Worth-Boynton Bch Bassmasters 0.00 4.31 4.31
79 Robert Sheltra East Coast Bass Anglers 4.18 0.00 4.18
80 David Doss Bay County Bass Club 4.16 0.00 4.16
81 Leon Roy Big Bend Bass Club 2.40 1.75 4.15
82 Robert Dees North Florida Bassmasters 2.14 1.94 4.08
83 Roger Patton Cocoa Bassmasters 0.00 4.05 4.05
84 Tim McCoy Nassau Bassmasters 0.00 4.04 4.04
85 Mike King Bass Capital Bassmasters 0.00 3.95 3.95
86 James Fowler, Jr. Bass Capital Bassmasters 0.00 3.80 3.80
87 Lee Goans Harris Chain Bassmasters 2.70 1.07 3.77
88 Mike Weis St. Augustine Bassmasters 2.05 1.68 3.73
89 Joe Nickol Bass Capital Bassmasters 2.45 1.27 3.72
90 Matt Smith Consolidated Bassmasters 1.18 2.45 3.63
91 Denny McGlon Consolidated Bassmasters 0.00 3.61 3.61
92 Blaine Kellog Consolidated Bassmasters 3.58 0.00 3.58
93 Eric Wills Big Bend Bass Club 3.45 0.00 3.45
94 Richard Rogers Bay County Bass Club 3.32 0.00 3.32
95 William Taylor St. Augustine Bassmasters 2.24 1.00 3.24
96 Robert Eid Lakeland TBF Bassmasters 0.00 3.17 3.17
97 Jason Brewer Lakeland Hawg Hunters 3.04 0.00 3.04
98 Alan Ramsey Bay County Bass Club 0.00 3.03 3.03
99 Gene Guthrie Cocoa Bassmasters 1.49 1.49 2.98
100 Travis Blucher Bassmasters of Gator Country 0.00 2.97 2.97
101 Kenneth Stanton Consolidated Bassmasters 0.00 2.91 2.91
102 Hans Forssell Central FL Bass Anglers 0.00 2.81 2.81
103 Bob McEarchern Cocoa Bassmasters 1.36 1.42 2.78
104 Art Pina Bassmasters of Gator Country 1.80 0.94 2.74
105 Justin Brooks Bainbridge Bass Club 1.37 1.31 2.68
106 Roger Tolbert Bass Masters of Citrus County 0.00 2.62 2.62
107 Allen Courtney Consolidated Bassmasters 2.56 0.00 2.56
108 Howard Cartright Big Bend Bass Club 0.00 2.47 2.47
109 Ricky Mott North Florida Bassmasters 2.41 0.00 2.41
110 Jason Howe Bassmasters of Gator Country 0.00 2.40 2.40
111 Rocky Bridges Bass Capital Bassmasters 2.29 0.00 2.29
112 Al Cline Lake Worth-Boynton Bch Bassmasters 2.29 0.00 2.29
113 Wayne Shahid Consolidated Bassmasters 2.29 0.00 2.29
114 Colby Cotterill Lakeland TBF Bassmasters 0.00 2.23 2.23
115 Skip Batton Bass Masters of Citrus County 0.00 2.17 2.17
116 John Gasperak Lakeland Hawg Hunters 0.00 2.13 2.13
117 Richard Murray Crossroads Bass Club 0.00 2.12 2.12
118 Artis Allen Redneck Hawg Hunters 0.00 2.07 2.07
119 Harold Beasley Bass Masters of Citrus County 0.00 2.05 2.05
120 Jim Pearson Harris Chain Bassmasters 1.85 0.00 1.85
121 Dave Tripp Indian River Bass Anglers 1.81 0.00 1.81
122 Richard Predmore Bainbridge Bass Club 1.72 0.00 1.72
123 Jimmy blount Cocoa Bassmasters 1.58 0.00 1.58
124 Steve Nichols Red Neck Yacht Club 0.00 1.56 1.56
125 Clyde Allbaugh Lakeland TBF Bassmasters 1.54 0.00 1.54
126 Mike Kirkpatrick Winter Springs Bassmasters 1.43 0.00 1.43
127 Harlow Capes St. Augustine Bassmasters 1.42 0.00 1.42
128 John Ross Bainbridge Bass Club 0.00 1.39 1.39
129 Daniel Bush Bass Capital Bassmasters 1.37 0.00 1.37
130 Barbara Strawn St. Augustine Bassmasters 1.32 0.00 1.32
131 Ron Crosby St. Johns Bass Anglers 0.00 1.31 1.31
132 John Gory Winter Springs Bassmasters 1.28 0.00 1.28
133 James Williams Bass Capital Bassmasters 1.28 0.00 1.28
134 Jerry Brown Big Sun Bassmasters 1.26 0.00 1.26
135 Rodney Smith Sunshine Bassmasters 1.17 0.00 1.17
136 Ron Benenati Red Neck Yacht Club 1.06 0.00 1.06
137 Mark Thornton Redneck Hawg Hunters 0.00 1.02 1.02
138 Joey Farris Bainbridge Bass Club 0.00 0.95 0.95

BACK TO FLORIDA BASS FEDERATION