Home Lodge Information Local Information NW Florida Lake Conditions Tournaments Youth/Teen
Angler
Links SiteMap

flag


TOURNAMENT TRAILS

Winners Gallery - Photos of Lake Seminole Catches



2nd Annual Lake Seminole Bassmasters Invitational
Lake Seminole - Seminole Lodge
May 10, 2014
80% Payback

Entry Fee $100 Per Team
Big Fish $10 Per Team
Raffle Drawings for Donated Prizes
Tournament Hours Safe Daylight to 3:00 pm CST
Tournament Director Ricky Spears 850*209*3771

This tournament will benefit Pink Heals, Jackson County, FL
Help us catch a cure for cancer!!

June 14, 2014, Saturday
Panhandle Bass Challenge Charity Fishing Tournament
“Fishing for Reel Solutions for Child Abuse”
Proceeds to benefit Gulf Coast Children’s Advocacy Center Child Abuse Prevention
Entry Fee, $100 per boat
Safe light until 3:00 p.m. CST.
$10 Big Fish
$1,000 First Place Guaranteed – Minimum.
Contact Info:  Tammy Dean, 850-209-0397 or LuAnn Dean. 850-573-6985.
Tournament Director: Ricky Spears.


June 21 & 22, 2014
Seminole Lodge
$850 hourly weigh-ins
Paying out 3 prizes per hour
$10,000 Grand Prize for Biggest Bass of the Battle!
Power pole & YETI giveaways 7 much more!
Bring the whole family Booths & Rides both days of event
For more information call 850-896-4340
www.hooksetpromotions.com

American Eagle
AMERICAN BASS ANGLERS
ABA Archives

Division 114 - 2014 Tournaments
For more information call Mitch Oldnettle, Director
850*376*2628
All tournaments Seminole Lodge

11/10/13
12/08/13
1/05/14
2/09/14
3/02/14
4/13/14
2 Day Division Championship
5/31-6/01/14
****************************************
Division 76 - 2014 Tournaments
Lake Talquin Lodge
11/23/13
12/14/13
1/18/14
2/15/14
3/15/14
4/26/14
2 Day Division Championship
5/17-18/14


AMERICAN BASS ANGLERS
Couples Division 6 - Florida Northwest
Rick Moore & Donna Millner - Directors
850*651*1181 or 850*218*8877

10-12-13 Choctawhatchee River, Black Creek Lodge
11/09/13 Apalachicola River, White City Landing
12/07/13 Choctawhatchee River, Black Creek Lodge
03/08/14 Lake Seminole, Seminole Lodge
04/12/14 Apalachicola River, White City Landing
05/10/14 Lake Seminole, Seminole Lodge
06/14/14 Choctawhatchee River, Black Creek Lodge

Rick Moore and Donna Millner Win on Lake Seminole
ATHENS, Ala. – Rick Moore and Donna Millner won the American Couples Series, operated by American Bass Anglers, FL-NW Division 6 tournament, held July 17, 2013, on Lake Seminole.
Running out of Seminole Lodge near Sneads, Florida, the team from Shalimar caught 5 bass weighing 12.17 pounds with a 3.96-pound kicker. 
In second place, Ed and Libby Wilkerson, of Sneads, caught 5 bass weighing 8.69 pounds with a 3.53 pound kicker. 
Ed Wilkerson, of Sneads, won the Men’s Big Fish contest with a 3.53 pound lunker.
Donna Millner, of Shalimar, won the Ladies Big Fish title with a 3.96 pound lunker.




Around The Tournament Trail - Covering tournaments in and around the Florida Panhandle.  Opens in a new window.
Covering tournaments in and around the Florida Panhandle



Elite Anglers Team Trail
2013 Schedule

February 2nd  Lake Seminole Seminole Lodge
April 13th  Lake Talquin  Ingram's Marina
June 22nd  Aplachicola River  White City Landing
August 3rd  TBD

Classic  TBD
For contacts, registration, rules & entry forms visit
AroundTheTournamentTrail.com



Florida Bass Federation Minn Kota Tournament Trail.  Opens in a new window.
2014 Minn Kota Tournament Trail
1st Qualifier  February 8-9
Lake Okeechobee - Scott Driver Ramp

2nd Qualifier  March 8-9
St Johns River - Palatka City Ramp

3rd Qualifier  April 12-13
Lake Toho - Kissimmee City Ramp

4th Qualifier  May 17-18
Lake Seminole - Seminole Lodge Ramp

Last Chance  June 14-15
Lake Toho - Kissimmee City Ramp

State Championship  October 18-19
St Johns River - Palatka City Ramp

FLW Outdoors.  Opens in a new window.



B.A.S.S. Nation logo
2014 Florida B.A.S.S. Nation
2008 NW Qualifier Results

Central Division
  Bob Theilacker, Regional VP 
February 2nd  Harris Chain of Lakes  Hickory Point
March 16th  Lake Kissimmee  Camp Mack
May 17th 
Harris Chain of Lakes  Hickory Point
August 23rd  Lake Toho  Lakefront Park  
*****************************************
Northeast Division
Jason Howe, Regional VP 
February 22nd  St Johns River  Palatka City Ramp 
April 5th  Rodman Reservoir  Kenwood Landing
May 24th  Lake Rousseau  Rousseau Dam

September 20th  Rodman Reservoir  Kenwood Landing
*****************************************
Northwest Division
Kent Moore, Regional VP 
February 8th  White City, White City Landing
March 8th  Lake Seminole, Seminole Lodge
May 10th  Lake Talquin  Ingram's Marina
September 13th  Lake Seminole  Seminole Lodge
*****************************************
Southern Division
Rick Wilhelm, Regional VP 
February 16th  Lake Okeechobee  Clewiston
March 30th  Lake Okeechobee  Okeechobee City Ramp
April 27th  Lake Okeechobee  Clewiston
September 28th  Lake Okeechobee  Okeechobee City Ramp

*****************************************

2014 Paralyzed Veterans of America Tournament
March 29-30  Lake Toho  Lakefront Park

2014 Bass Club 4 Man Team Tournament
September 20-21  Kissimmee  Camp Mack

State Championship 
TBD

new button graphic
Florida Bass tournaments graphic



Lake Seminole Bassmasters
2014 Schedule
All tournaments out of Seminole Lodge Marina
1/18/14
2/15/14
3/29/14
4/19/14
5/24/14
6/28/14
7/19/14
8/16/14
9/20/14
10/11-12/14 Classic


new button graphic
2014 Media Bass - Seminole
Mitch Oldnettle, Director
850*376*2628
2/16/14  Seminole Lodge
3/16/14  Seminole Lodge
4/27/14  Seminole Lodge
5/25/14  Seminole Lodge
6/29/14  Seminole Lodge
8/02/14  Tensaw River  Live Oak


36th Annual Talquin Open Bass Tournament
Ingrams Marina, Lake Talquin
April 19, 2014

Paralyzed Veterans of America
Central Florida Bass Tournament


new button graphic
Seminole Christian anglers graphic



Heartland Bass Tournaments



Back to Menu