Home Lodge Information Local Information NW Florida Lake Conditions Tournaments Youth/Teen
Angler
Links SiteMap

flag


TOURNAMENT TRAILS

Winners Gallery - Photos of Lake Seminole Catches


Bass Tournament
Hosted by 2015 Sneads Project Graduation
February 21, 2015
Seminole Lodge Marina
Launch at dawn  Weigh-In 3 pm CST
Team Tournament  Entry $150
Big Fish $10 (optional)
70% Payout based on # of boats
To Register call Elaine Parramore
850*703*7437



3rd Annual Lake Seminole Bassmasters Invitational
Lake Seminole - Seminole Lodge
May 23, 2015
80% Payback
Entry Fee $100 Per Team
Big Fish $10 Per Team
Raffle Drawings for Donated Prizes
Tournament Hours Safe Daylight to 3:00 pm CST
Tournament Director Ricky Spears 850*209*3771


P>I>N>K> Cares logo
Help us catch a cure for cancer!!



Seminole Bassmasters tournament for Pink cares
2014Annual Lake Seminole Bassmasters Invitational

Thanks to all who helped make this possible!!






American Eagle
AMERICAN BASS ANGLERS
ABA Archives

Division 114 - 2015 Tournaments
For more information call Mitch Oldnettle, Director
850*376*2628
All tournaments Seminole Lodge

11/09/14
12/07/14
1/04/15
2/08/15
3/08/15
4/12/15
2 Day Division Championship
5/30-31/15
****************************************
Division 76 - 2015 Tournaments
Lake Talquin Lodge
11/22/14
12/13/14
1/17/15
2/14/15
3/14/15
4/25/15
2 Day Division Championship
5/16-17/15


AMERICAN BASS ANGLERS
Couples Division 6 - Florida Northwest
Rick Moore & Donna Millner - Directors
850*651*1181 or 850*218*8877

10-18-14 Choctawhatchee River, Black Creek Lodge
11/08/14 Apalachicola River, White City Landing
12/06/14 Choctawhatchee River, Black Creek Lodge
03/14/15 Lake Seminole, Seminole Lodge
04/11/15 Apalachicola River, White City Landing
05/09/15 Choctawhatchee River, Black Creek Lodge
06/13/15 Lake Seminole, Seminole Lodge

Rick Moore and Donna Millner Win on Lake Seminole
ATHENS, Ala. Ė Rick Moore and Donna Millner won the American Couples Series, operated by American Bass Anglers, FL-NW Division 6 tournament, held July 17, 2013, on Lake Seminole.
Running out of Seminole Lodge near Sneads, Florida, the team from Shalimar caught 5 bass weighing 12.17 pounds with a 3.96-pound kicker. 
In second place, Ed and Libby Wilkerson, of Sneads, caught 5 bass weighing 8.69 pounds with a 3.53 pound kicker. 
Ed Wilkerson, of Sneads, won the Menís Big Fish contest with a 3.53 pound lunker.
Donna Millner, of Shalimar, won the Ladies Big Fish title with a 3.96 pound lunker.




Around The Tournament Trail - Covering tournaments in and around the Florida Panhandle.  Opens in a new window.
Covering tournaments in and around the Florida Panhandle



Florida Bass Federation Minn Kota Tournament Trail.  Opens in a new window.
2015 Minn Kota Tournament Trail
1st Qualifier  January 24-25
Lake Toho - Kissimmee

2nd Qualifier  March 7-8
Lake Seminole - Seminole Lodge

3rd Qualifier  April 11-12
Lake Okeechobee

4th Qualifier  May 2-3
St Johns River - Palatka

Last Chance  June 27-28
Lake Toho - Kissimmee City Ramp

State Championship  October 17-18
Lake Okeechobee
FLW Outdoors.  Opens in a new window.



B.A.S.S. Nation logo
2015 Florida B.A.S.S. Nation
2008 NW Qualifier Results

Central Division
  Nick Manfredo, Regional VP 
February 22nd  Pro/Am Qualifier  Harris Chain of Lakes  TBA
March 21st  Pro/Am Qualifier  Kissimmee Chain of Lakes  City of Kissimmee
March 22nd  Team Qualifier  Kissimmee Chain of Lakes  City of Kissimmee
May 30th  Team Qualifier 
Harris Chain of Lakes  TBA
May 31st  Pro/Am Qualifier  Harris Chain of Lakes  TBA

August 22nd  Pro/Am Qualifier  Kissimmee Chain of Lakes  Camp Mack  
*****************************************
Northeast Division
David Driggers, Regional VP 
January 24th  Open Tournament  St Johns River  Crystal Cove Resort
January 31st  Pro/Am Qualifier  St Johns River  Crystal Cove Resort
February 1st  Team Qualifier   St Johns River  Crystal Cove Resort 
April 4th  Pro/Am Qualifier  Little Lake Santa Fe  Melrose, FL
TBA  Team Qualifier  Rodman Reservoir  Kenwood Ramp

TBA  Rodman Reservoir  Kenwood Ramp
August 8th  Pro/Am Qualifier  St Johns River  World Bass Lodge 
*****************************************
Northwest Division
Kent Moore, Regional VP 
February 21st  Pro/Am Qualifier  Lake Wimico  White City Landing
March 28th  Pro/Am Qualifier  Lake Seminole, Seminole Lodge
May 9th  Pro/Am Qualifier  Lake Talquin  Ingram's Fish Camp
August 8th  Pro/Am Qualifier  Lake Seminole  Seminole Lodge
*****************************************
Southern Division
Rick Wilhelm, Regional VP 
February 15th  Pro/Am Qualifier  Lake Okeechobee  Roland Martin/Clewiston
March 15th  Pro/Am Qualifier  Lake Okeechobee  Scott Driver/Okeechobee City
April 26th  Lake Okeechobee  Roland Martin/Clewiston
TBA  Open Tournament  Lake Okeechobee  Roland Martin/Clewiston
September 13th  Pro/Am Qualifier  Lake Okeechobee  Scott Driver/Okeechobee City

*****************************************

2015 Paralyzed Veterans of America Tournament
March 28-29  Lake Kissimmee  City of Kissimmee

2015 Bass Club 4 Man Team Tournament
June 27-28  Team Qualifier - Wild Card Event  Lake Okeechobee  Roland Martin/Clewiston

State Championship 
September 26-27  TBA

Pro/Am State Championship
November 7-8  TBA


Florida Bass tournaments graphic


new button graphic
2015 Media Bass - Georgia Seminole Division
Mitch Oldnettle, Director
850*376*2628
2/15/15   Lake Talquin Lodge
3/15/15 Seminole Lodge
4/26/15  Seminole Lodge
5/24/15 Lake Talquin Lodge
6/07/15  Seminole Lodge
7/11/15  Choctawhatchee River Black Creek Lodge


2015 Media Bass - North Florida Division
Tina Myrick, Director
850*830*0022
2/07/15    Lake Seminole, Seminole Lodge
3/07/15    Lake Seminole, Seminole Lodge
4/04/15    Apalachicola River, White City
5/02/15    Choctawhatchee River, Black Creek Lodge
6/06/15   Apalachicola River, White City
7/11/15     Choctawhatchee River, Black Creek Lodge




Paralyzed Veterans of America
Central Florida Bass Tournament



Seminole Christian anglers graphic



Heartland Bass Tournaments



Back to Menu