Home Lodge Information Local Information NW Florida Lake Conditions Tournaments Youth/Teen
Angler
Links SiteMap

flag


TOURNAMENT TRAILS

Winners Photo Gallery
Winners Photo Gallery Archives



American Eagle
AMERICAN BASS ANGLERS
ABA Archives

Division 114 - 2016 Tournaments
For more information call Mitch Oldnettle, Director
850*376*2628
All tournaments Seminole Lodge

11/08/15
12/06/15
1/10/16
2/07/16
3/06/16
4/10/16
2 Day Division Championship
5/14-15/16
****************************************

AMERICAN BASS ANGLERS
Couples Division 6 - Florida Northwest
Rick Moore & Donna Millner - Directors
850*651*1181 or 850*218*8877

10-17-15 Choctawhatchee River, Black Creek Lodge
11-14-15 Apalachicola River, White City Landing
12-12-15 Choctawhatchee River, Black Creek Lodge
3-12-16 Lake Seminole, Seminole Lodge
4-09-16 Apalachicola River, White City Landing
5-14-16 Choctawhatchee River, Black Creek Lodge
6-11-16 Lake Seminole, Seminole Lodge




Around The Tournament Trail - Covering tournaments in and around the Florida Panhandle.  Opens in a new window.
Covering tournaments in and around the Florida Panhandle



Florida Bass Federation Minn Kota Tournament Trail.  Opens in a new window.
2016 Minn Kota Tournament Trail
FLW Outdoors.  Opens in a new window.

FIRST QUALIFIER (2 day tournament)
MARCH 12 & 13, 2016 Lake Okeechobee/Okeechobee, FL

TOURNAMENT (1 day)
MARCH 20, 2016 Lake Toho/Kissimmee, FL

SECOND QUALIFIER (2 day tournament)
APRIL 9 & 10, 2016 - St. Johns River Palatka/Palatka, FL

THIRD QUALIFIER (2 day tournament)
MAY 14 & 15, 2016 - Lake Seminole, Sneads, FL

TOURNAMENT (1 day)
MAY 22, 2016 Lake Okeechobee/Okeechobee, FL

TBF SOUTHERN DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 
JUNE 12 - 17, 2016 - Lake Santee Cooper in South Carolina

FOURTH QUALIFIER (2 day tournament)
JUNE 2016 Exact dates will be announced - Lake Henderson/Inverness, FL

TOURNAMENT (1 day)
JULY 9, 2016 - Lake Henderson/Inverness, FL

TOURNAMENT (1 day)
AUGUST 6, 2016 - St. Johns River/Palatka, FL

JUNIOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Date and location to be announced

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Date and location to be announced



B.A.S.S. Nation logo
2016 Florida B.A.S.S. Nation
2008 NW Qualifier Results

2016 SOUTHERN DIVISION
Feb 14, 2016 Pro/Am Qualifier Lake Okeechobee Scott Driver/Okeechobee City
Feb 28, 2016 Pro/Am Qualifier Lake Okeechobee Roland Martins/Clewiston
Mar 19, 2016 Team Qualifier Lake Okeechobee Scott Driver/Okeechobee City
Mar 26, 2016 Pro/Am Qualifier Lake Okeechobee Scott Driver/Okeechobee City
Apr 03, 2016 Team Qualifier Lake Okeechobee Scott Driver/Okeechobee City
Jun 26, 2016 Pro/Am Qualifier Lake Okeechobee Roland Martins/Clewiston
       
2016 CENTRAL DIVISION
Mar 05, 2016 Pro/Am Qualifier Harris Chain of Lakes Hickory Point
Apr 16, 2016 Team Qualifier Kissimmee Chain of Lakes City of Kissimmee (Tentative)
Apr 17, 2016 Pro/Am Qualifier Kissimmee Chain of Lakes City of Kissimmee (Tentative)
May 21, 2016 Pro/Am Qualifier Harris Chain of Lakes Hickory Point
May 22, 2016 Team Qualifier Harris Chain of Lakes Hickory Point
Jun 18, 2016 Open Team - Folds of Honor Lake Rousseau Inglis Dam Ramp
Aug 21, 2016 Pro/Am Qualifier Kissimmee Chain of Lakes Camp Mack
       
2016 NORTHEAST DIVISION
Feb 13, 2016 Open Team Tournament St. Johns River Crystal Cove Resort
Feb 20, 2016 Pro/Am Qualifier St. Johns River Crystal Cove Resort
Feb 21, 2016 Team Qualifier St. Johns River Crystal Cove Resort
Apr 02, 2016 Pro/Am Qualifier Little Lake Santa Fe Melrose FL
Jun 25, 2016 Pro/Am Qualifier Lake Rousseau Inglis Dam Ramp
Jun 26, 2016 Team Qualifier Lake Rousseau Inglis Dam Ramp
Jul 16, 2016 Pro/Am Qualifier (no locking out) Rodman Reservoir Kenwood Ramp
Jul 17, 2016 Team Qualifier (no locking out) Rodman Reservoir Kenwood Ramp
       
2016 NORTHWEST DIVISION
Feb 13, 2016 Pro/Am Qualifier Lake Wimico White City Landing
Mar 12, 2016 Pro/Am Qualifier Lake Seminole Seminole Lodge
May 14, 2016 Pro/Am Qualifier Lake Talquin Ingram's Fish Camp
Aug 13, 2016 Pro/Am Qualifier Black Creek/Choctawhatchee River Black Creek Lodge
       
2016 PARALYZED VETERANS OF AMERICA TOURNAMENT
Apr 2 & 3, 2016 PVA Tournament Kissimmee Chain of Lakes City of Kissimmee
       
2016 HIGH SCHOOL/YOUTH TOURNAMENTS
January 24, 2016 Lake Toho Lake Front Park  
March 13, 2016 Lake Harris Venetian Gardens, Leesburg  
April 30- May 1, 2016 State Championship/Lake Okeechobee Roland Martin's Marina TBD
    :  
2016 BASS CLUB 4-MAN TEAM TOURNAMENT
Jun 4 & 5, 2016 Team Qualifier - Wild Card Event Kissimmee Chain City of Kissimmee (Tentative)
       
2016 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Sep 24 & 25, 2016 Team State Championship St Johns River (Tentative) TBD
Nov 5 & 6, 2016 Pro/Am State Championship Seminole/Wimico (TBD) TBD
       




Florida Bass tournaments graphic


 Paralyzed Veterans of America Bass Tournaments


Seminole Christian anglers graphic






Back to Menu